MAC Hermann Trophy Watch Lists

2019 Men's MAC Hermann Trophy watch list

Name   Class Pos.  School
Hometown
Giuseppe Barone*  Sr. M Michigan State Grandville, Mich.
Josh Bauer  Jr. D New Hampshire Bedford, N.H.
Tanner Beason*  Sr.  D Stanford Winston-Salem, N.C.
Jon Bell Sr.  D UMBC Silver Spring, Md.
Blake Bodily Jr.  M Washington Eagle, Idaho
Antonio Colacci Sr.  M New Hampshire Bradenton, Fla.
Jack Doherty Sr. F New Hampshire Meriden, N.H.
Kyle Edwards Sr.  F UT Rio Grande Valley St. Vincent & The Grenadines
David Egbo Jr.  F Akron Enugu, Nigeria
Kalil ElMedkhar  Jr.  M Kentucky Meddletown, Del.
Emil Elveroth Jr. F Louisville Halmstad, Sweden
Anders Engebretsen Sr.  F Saint Mary's  Oslo, Norway
Enrique Facusse  Jr. K Kentucky  Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Manuel Ferriol Sr.  M James Madison Valencia, Spain
Phil Goodrum Sr.  F UNCW Charlotte, N.C.
Jack Hallahan*  Sr.  F Michigan Redditch, England
Cal Jennings* Sr.  F UCF Roswell, Ga.
Bruno Lapa* Sr.  M Wake Forest Curitiba, Brazil
David Loera Jr.  M North Carolina State Orlando, Fla.
Aime Mabika Jr.  D Kentucky Lexington, Ky.
Jack Maher So.  D Indiana Caseyville, Ill.
Zac McGraw Sr.  D Army West Point Torrance, Calif.
Dylan Nealis Sr.  D Georgetown Massapequa, N.Y.
Patrick Nielsen Jr. D Michigan State Copenhagen, Denmark
Joergen Oland Sr.  D Fordham Drammen, Norway
Rey Ortiz Sr.  M Portland Acapulco, Mexico
Louis Perez Jr.  M UCF Villennes Sur Seine, France
Jesus Perez Sr. M UIC Waukegan, Ill.
Mauricio Pineda   Sr.  M North Carolina  Bolingbrook, Ill.
Remi Prieur Sr.  K Saint Mary's   San Ramon, Calif.
Daniele Proch* Sr.  F Duke Riva Del Garda, Italy
Jake Rudel Sr.  F Saint Mary's  Fort Collins, Colo.
Brian Saramago Sr.  F Loyola Maryland New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Barry Sharifi Sr.  M Loyola Maryland Jericho, N.Y.
Jakub Svehlik Sr.  M Saint Mary's Ostrava, Czech Republic
Eamon Whelan Sr.  F Quinnipiac New Fairfield, Conn.
*2018 MAC Hermann Trophy Semifinalist

2019 WOMEN'S MAC HERMANN TROPHY WATCH LIST

Name  Class  Pos.
School  Hometown
Amirah Ali Jr.  F Rutgers Coorhees, N.J.
Haley Berg Jr.  M Texas Celina, Texas
Malia Berkeley Jr. D Florida State Liberty Township, Ohio
Deyna Castellanos Sr. F Florida State  Maracay, Venezuela
Samantha Coffey* Jr. M Penn State Sleepy Hollow, N.Y.
Kaylie Collins Jr. K USC Clayton, Calif.
Mikayla Colohan Jr. M BYU Fruit Heights, Utah
Mara Cosentino Sr.  M Colgate Glastonbury, Conn.
Katie Cousins Sr.  M Tennessee Forest, Va.
Haley Crawford Sr.  F James Madison Port Matilda, Pa.
Kaylee Davis Sr.  F Texas State  Allen, Texas
Savannah DeMelo Jr.  M USC Bellflower, Calif.
Olivia Doak Sr.  F Lipscomb Shelbyville, Tenn.
Serena Dolan  Sr. M Memphis Kentville, N.S.
Emina Ekic Jr.  M Louisville Louisville, Ky.
Grace Fisk Sr. D South Carolina London, England
Elise Flake Sr. F  BYU Mapleton, Utah
Jessie Fleming# Sr. M UCLA London, Ont.
Bri Folds Sr.  M Auburn Lakeland, Fla.
Rylee Foster Sr.  K West Virginia Cambridge, Ont.
Paula Germino-Watnick Sr.  F Georgetown Chevy Chase, Md.
Madie Gibson Sr.  F Monmouth   Cape May, N.J.
Andrea Hauksdottir Sr.  M USF Kopavogur, Iceland
Kelcie Hedge* Sr. M Santa Clara Port Falls, Idaho
Anna Heilferty Jr. F Boston University Falls Church, Va.
Cyera Hintzen Sr. F Texas Garland, Texas
Haley Hopkins So. F Vanderbilt Newport Beach, Calif.
Jaelin Howell So. M Florida State Lone Tree, Colo.
Laurel Ivory Jr.  K Virginia  Surfside, Fla.
Dominique James Sr.  D North Texas Fort Worth, Texas
Alli Klug Sr.  D Saint Louis Webster Groves, Mo.
Taylor Kornieck Sr.  Colorado Henderson, Nev.
Clarissa Larisey Jr. F Memphis Ottawa, Ont.
Alexis Loera  Jr.  D Santa Clara Thornton, Colo.
Catarina Macario** Jr.  F Stanford San Diego, Calif.
Sandy MacIver Sr. K Clemson Winsford, England
Lianne Manaquil Sr.  M Rice Jacksonville, Fla.
Phoebe McClernon Sr.  D Virginia West Chester, Pa.
Sinclaire Miramontez Sr. D Nebraska Lenexa, Kan.
Meaghan Nally Sr. D Georgetown Herndon, Va.
Maya Neal Sr.  D Tennessee  Naperville, Ill.
Taylor Otto  Jr. F North Carolina Apex, N.C.
Lucy Parker Jr. D UCLA Cambridge, England
Victoria Pickett Sr. M Wisconsin Barrie, Ont.
Brianna Pinto So. M North Carolina Durham, N.C.
Evdokia Popadinova Sr.  F Florida Gulf Coast Hadzhidimovo, Bulgaria
Lucy Porter Jr. M Hofstra Birmingham, England
Kaleigh Riehl* Sr. D Penn State Fairfax Station, Va.
Izzy Rodriguez Jr. D Ohio State Canton, Mich.
Alessia Russo* Jr.  F North Carolina Kent, England
Yazmeen Ryan Jr. M TCU Norman, Okla.
Ashley Sanchez* Jr.  F UCLA Monrovia, Calif.
Raimee Sherle Sr.  F Boise State Meridian, Idaho
Sophia Smith So.  F Stanford Windsor, Colo.
Alexa Spaanstra  So. F Virginia Brighton, Mich.
Frankie Tagliaferri Jr. F Penn State  Colts Neck, N.J.
Haley VanFossen Jr. D Arkansas Broken Arrow, Okla.
Evelyne Viens Sr. F USF L'Ancienne-Lorette, Que.
Ally Watt* Sr. F Texas A&M Colorado Springs, Colo.
Morgan Weaver Sr.  F Washington State University Place, Wash.
Yujie Zhao So.  M Florida State Shanghai, China
#2017 MAC Hermann Trophy Finalist
*2018 MAC Hermann Trophy Semifinalist
**2018 MAC Hermann Trophy Winner