MAC Hermann Trophy Watch Lists

2017 Men’s MAC Hermann Trophy Watch List


PLAYER NAME    YR    POS    SCHOOL    HOMETOWN
Sam Gainford    Sr.    F    Akron    Liverpool, England
Afonso Pinheiro    Sr.    F    Albany    Sao Paulo, Brazil
Frantzdy Pierrot    Sr.    F    Coastal Carolina    Boston, Mass.
Ricky Lopez-Espin    Sr.    F    Creighton    Miami, Fla.
Wyatt Omsberg    Sr.    D    Dartmouth    Scarborough, Maine
Ian McGrath    Sr.    M    Evansville    New Lenox, Ill.
Albert Ruiz    Sr.    F    Florida Gulf Coast    Barcelona, Spain
Niki Jackson    Sr.    F    Grand Canyon University    Scottsdale, Ariz.
Siggi Benonysson    So.    F    High Point    Vestmannaeyjar, Iceland
Grant Lillard    Sr.    D    Indiana    Hinsdale, Ill.
Tim Kubel    Sr.    D    Louisville    Stuttgart, Germany
Grant Stoneman    Jr.    D    Loyola Chicago    St. Charles, Ill.
Gordon Wild    Jr.    F    Maryland    Cologne, Germany
Will Bagrou    Sr.    F    Mercer    Dacula, Ga.
Ryan Sierakowski    Jr.    F    Michigan State    McHenry, Ill.
Cam Lindley    So.    M    North Carolina    Carmel, Ind.
Jon Gallagher    Sr.    F    Notre Dame    Dundalk, Ireland
Tristan Blackmon    Sr.    F    Pacific    Las Vegas, Nev.
Pablo Pelaez    So.    M    San Diego State    San Diego, Cal.
Mauro Cichero    Sr.    M    SMU    Norman, Okla.
Tomas Hilliard-Arce    Sr.    D    Stanford    Matthews, N.C.
Foster Langsdorf    Sr.    F    Stanford    Vancouver, Wash.
Mo Adams    So.    M    Syracuse    Nottingham, England
Danny Musovski    Sr.    F    UNLV    Henderson, Nev.
Paul Hoffmeister    Sr.    M    Utah Valley    Hilden, Germany
Edward Opoku    Jr.    F    Virginia    Rye, N.Y.
Marcelo Acuna    Sr.    F    Virginia Tech    San Jose, Costa Rica
Brad Dunwell    Jr.    M    Wake Forest    Grand Rapids, Mich.
Antonio Bustamante    Jr.     M    William and Mary    Springfield, Va.
Chris Mueller    Sr.    F    Wisconsin    Schaumburg, Ill.
Cory Brown    Sr.    D    Xavier    Nelson, New Zealand

2017 Women’s MAC Hermann Trophy Watch List


PLAYER NAME    YR    POS    SCHOOL    HOMETOWN
Jemma Purfield    Jr.    D    Arizona State    Cottingham, England
Rachel Bloznalis    Sr.    D    Boston University    Upton, Mass.
Taylor Isom    Sr.    D    Brigham Young    Sandy, Utah
Kendall Ham    Sr.    F    Bucknell    Stratham, NH
Alexis Pelafas    Jr.    F    Central Michigan    Wheaton, Ill.
Taylor Kornieck    So.    M    Colorado    Henderson, Nev.
Alexis Kiehl    Sr.    F    Dayton    Cincinnati, Ohio
Alexa Ben    Sr.    M    DePaul    Schaumburg, Ill.
Gabby Seiler    Sr.    MF    Florida      Peachtree City, Ga.
Natalia Kuikka    Jr.    D    Florida State    Kemi, Finland
Deyna Castellanos    So.    F    Florida State    Maracay, Venezuela
Cassie Miller    Sr.    K    Florida State    Cave Creek, Ariz.
Rachel Corboz    Sr.    M    Georgetown    Green Brook, N.J.
Grace Hagan    Jr.    F    Kansas    Wichita, Kan.
Ashley Gonzales    Sr.    F    Long Beach State    Ontario, Calif.
Bridgette Andrzejewski    So.    F    North Carolina    Lutherville, Md.
Lauren Clem    Sr.    K    Northwestern    Stevensville, Mich.
Emily Ogle    Jr.    M    Penn State    Strongsville, Ohio
Frannie Crouse    Sr.    F    Penn State    Greensburg, Penn.
Casey Murphy    Jr.    K    Rutgers    Bridgewater, N.J.
Mikayla Krzeczowski    So.    K    South Carolina    Douglasville, Ga.
Savannah McCaskill    Sr.    F    South Carolina    Chapin, S.C.
Ally Prisock    Jr.    D    Southern California    Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Tierna Davidson    So.    M    Stanford    Menlo Park, Calif.
Andi Sullivan    Sr.    M    Stanford    Lorton, Va.
Ally Watt    So.    F    Texas A&M    Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jessie Fleming    So.    M    UCLA    London, Ont.
Chidera Akubuilo    Sr.    D    UNLV    Torrance, Calif.
Hailey Skolmoski    Jr.    F    Utah    Riverton, Utah
Michaela Abam    Sr.    F    West Virginia    Houston, Texas